"Loading..."

Agenda

You are here

DeltaChamber Music Festival'18 | Exili en Cos i Ànima

3, 4 and 5 August 2018. Museu de les Terres de l'Ebre

All the information available here.

EXILI IN COS I ÀNIMA

DeltaChamber Music Festival 2018 from 03 to 05.08.2018

Friday 03.08.2018, Program 1 - Museum of the Terres de l'Ebre Amposta 21h

W. Lutoslawsky, Dance Preludes - 12 '
Allegro molto
Andantino
Allegro giocoso
Walking
Allegro molto
Violin, Viola, Violoncello, Double bass and wind quintet

B. Martinu, Noneto Nr. 2 H374 - 18 '
Allegro
Walking
Allegretto
Violin, Viola, Violoncello, Double bass and wind quintet

-----------

L. van Beethoven, Quintet for piano and winds in B flat Major Op. 16 - 25 '
Grave-Allegro ma non troppo
Walking
Rondo
Piano, Oboe, Clarinet, Bassoon and Horn

Saturday 04.08.2018 - PROGRAM 2 - Amposta, Museum of Terres de l'Ebre, 21.00h

J.Haydn, Divertimento for wind byte Fa Mayor Hob. II.F7 - 15 '
Allegro
Little adagio with variazione
Menuetto - Trio 1 - Trio 2
Allegro non tanto
Oboe, Clarinet, Bassoon and Horn

B. Bartok, Contrasts Sz. 111 for violin, clarinet and piano -18 '
Verbunkos
Pihenö
You are

-----------

R. Wagner, Idili from Siegfried for 13 musicians - 23 '
Flute, Oboe, Clalrinet, Bassoon, French Horn, Violin, Viola, Violoncello and Double Bass

Sunday 05.08.2018 - PROGRAM 2 - Amposta, Museum of the Terres de l'Ebre, 21.00h

C. Saint Saens, Caprice on Danish and Russian Airs op.79 - 11 '
Flute, Oboe, Clarinet and Piano

Dvorak, Serenade for wind in Re-minor op. 44 - 25 '
Moderato, quasi marcia
Minuetto
Walking with a motorbike
Finale Allegro molto
Oboe, Clarinet, Bassoon, French Horn, Violoncello and Double Bass

 

 

DeltaChamber Soloists

Violin: Sebastian Böhren (Stradivari Quartet)
Viola: Lander Echevarría (London Symphony Orchestra)
Violoncello: Jan Ickert (Professor at the Frankfurt School)
Double bass: Frano Kakarigi (Granada Orchestra)
Piano: Yukako Morikawa (Professor Hanns Eisler School Berlin)
Oboe: Juan Pechuan (Solo-Oboe Deutsche Oper Berlin)
Clarinet: Laura Ruiz Ferreres (Professor at the Frankfurt School, Solo-Clarinetist Komische Oper Berlin)
Clarinet: Pau Rodríguez Ruiz (Professor Barenboim-Said Ramallah Foundation)
Bassoon: Matthis Stier (Solo-Bassoon WDR Orquestra Colonia)
Trompa: Carles Chordà (Liceu Orchestra Barcelona)

 

Confluentes Ensemble - Resident Group

Flute: Patricia Ruiz Asperilla
Oboe: Lourdes Higes Márquez
Clarinet: Miguel Dopazo Recaman
Bassoon: Jacopo Cristiani
Trompa: Héctor Salgueiro García

 

Young Talents

Violin: Paula Aguiló
Horn: Marc García

 

All the information available here.

Share: